REFEREE.PL Camp 2013

Referee’s Camp 2013 Schedule

DAY 1

WEDNESDAY

Time Gym Gym Tychy Lecture

12:00

 

   
12:00 - 13:30

CAMP REGISTRATION
 
14:00

 
   
WELCOME SPEECHES
ORGANIZATION PART
14:00 - 14:20
 
15:00
 
   
14:20 - 15:20
LECTURE
3 MAN MECHANICS
 
16:00    
15:30 - 16:30
LECTURE
FAKES/FLOPS
 
17:00    
16:45 - 17:15
LONGOMATCH
 
18:00

18:00 - 19:00
3 MAN MECH
PRACTICE ON THE COURT

18:30 GAME NO 1
1st HALF
10 - 25 - 28
 
19:00   GAME NO 1
2nd HALF
28 - 4 - 2

19:00 - 20:00
PSYCHOLOGY
 
20:00
 
     
21:00
 
   
21:00 DINNER
 
22:00    

 
23:00    

 

DAY 2

THURSDAY

Time Court 1 Court 2 Katowice Gym Lecture Room
8:00      
 
9:00       8:30 - 9:40
PREPARATION FOR THE GAMES
10:00
 
GAME NO. 2
1st HALF
 
 

10:15 - 11:30
VIDEO SESSION
ROMAS BRAZAUSKAS
 
  GAME NO. 2
2nd HALF
 
 
12:00
 

GAME NO. 3
1st HALF
 

11:45 - 12:15
3 PERSON OFFICIATING FOR BEGINNERS
 
  TEAM WORK EXERCISES
GROUP 1
12:00 - 13:00
 
GAME NO. 3
2nd HALF
 
    13:15 - 14:45
LUNCH
14:00      
15:00       15:00 - 15:50 LECTURE
UNSPORTSMANLIKE
FAUL
16:00
 
GAME NO. 4
1st HALF
GAME NO. A1
1st HALF
 
 
16:15 - 17:30
VIDEO SESSION
LAHDO SHARRO
 

 
GAME NO. 4
2nd HALF
GAME NO. A1
2nd HALF
 
18:00 GAME NO. 5
1st HALF
GAME NO. A2
1st HALF
GAME NO. 6
1st HALF

18:30 - 19:30
VIDEO SESSION
SASA PUKL
 
  GAME NO. 5
2nd HALF
GAME NO. A2
2nd HALF
GAME NO. 6
2nd HALF
20:00

 
  Feedback of the day + test
21:00      
DINNER
 
22:00        
23:00        

DAY 3

FRIDAY

Time Court 1 Court 2 Katowice Gym Small Gym Lecture Room
8:00        
 
9:00         8:30 - 9:40
LECTURE
GAME MANAGMENT
10:00
 
GAME NO. 7
1st HALF
   
 

10:15 - 11:30
VIDEO SESSION
SASA PUKL+KUBA ZAMOJSKI
 
  GAME NO. 7
2nd HALF
   
 
12:00
 

GAME NO. 8
1st HALF
 
      TEAM WORK EXERCISES
GROUP 2
12:00 - 13:00
 
GAME NO. 8
2nd HALF
 

 
    13:15 - 14:45
LUNCH
14:00 13:45 CAMP PICTURE !!!    
15:00       15:00 - 15:50 LECTURE
PICK & ROLL
16:00
 
GAME NO. 11
1st HALF
GAME NO. A3
1st HALF
   
 
16:15 - 17:30
 
VIDEO SESSION
 

 
GAME NO. 11
2nd HALF
GAME NO. A3
2nd HALF
   
18:00 GAME NO. 12
1st HALF
GAME NO. 9
1st HALF
GAME NO. 10
1st HALF
GAME NO. A4
1st HALF

18:30 - 19:30
 
VIDEO SESSION
 
  GAME NO. 12
2nd HALF
GAME NO. 9
2nd HALF
GAME NO. 10
2nd HALF
GAME NO. A4
2nd HALF
20:00         20:00 - 20:45 PLAYER
21:00         Feedback of the day
22:00         21:15 DINNER
23:00          

DAY 4

SATURDAY

Time Court 1 Court 2 Small Gym Lecture Room
8:00      
 
9:00       8:30 - 9:40
LECTURE
10:00
 
GAME NO. 13
1st HALF
GAME NO. 14
1st HALF
GAME NO. 16
BLK TOURNAMENT
1st HALF
 
  GAME NO. 13
2nd HALF
GAME NO. 14
2nd HALF
GAME NO. 16
BLK TOURNAMENT
2nd HALF
12:00
 

GAME NO. 15
1st HALF
 
  GAME NO. 17
BLK TOURNAMENT
1st HALF
12:15 - 13:00
VIDEO SESSION
COSTAS RIGAS
EUROLEAGUE
DISCUSSION CLIPS
 
GAME NO. 15
2nd HALF
 
  GAME NO. 17
BLK TOURNAMENT
1st HALF
13:15 - 14:45
LUNCH
14:00      
15:00     15:00 - 15:45 PHISICAL PREPARATION
16:00
 
GAME NO. 18
1st HALF
GAME NO. 20
1st HALF
GAME NO. A5
1st HALF
16:30 - 17:30
VIDEO SESSION
SASA PUKL

 
GAME NO. 18
2nd HALF

GAME NO. 20
2nd HALF

GAME NO. A5
2nd HALF
18:00 GAME NO. 19
1st HALF
GAME NO. 21
1st HALF
GAME NO. A6
1st HALF
19:00 - 20:00
VIDEO SESSION
P.PASTUSIAK + W.LISZKA
  GAME NO. 19
2nd HALF
GAME NO. 21
2nd HALF
GAME NO. A6
2nd HALF
20:00       Feedback of the day
21:00       21:00 DINNER
22:00        
23:00        

DAY 5

SUNDAY

Time MAIN COURT Small Gym Lecture Room
8:00    
8:30 - 9:40
LECTURE
9:00 GAME NO. 22 U-16 MEN
1st HALF
  10:15 - 11:30
VIDEO SESSION
P.STRIKWERDA+J.JACOBS
10:00
 
GAME NO. 22 U-16 MEN
2nd HALF
 
11:00     11:00 - 12:00
NUTRITION
12:00
 
GAME NO. 23
1st HALF
 
12:30 - 14:15
LUNCH
  GAME NO. 23
2nd HALF
   
14:00 GAME NO. 24
1st HALF
GAME NO. 26
BLK TOURNAMENT
1st HALF
15:00
GAME NO. 24
2nd HALF
GAME NO. 26
BLK TOURNAMENT
1st HALF
 
16:00
 
GAME NO. 25
1st HALF
   

 
GAME NO. 25
2nd HALF
 
18:00      
19:00      
20:00      
21:00      
22:00      
23:00      

CONTACT US

Jakub Zamojski

Mobile: +48601736920
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Editor
Marta Seweryn

Mobile: +36304984354
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

Technical and Website Support 
Pawel Berdyczko

Mobile: +48883321499
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Antalya 2015